People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ling, Mary (1865–1953)

writer and parliamentary candidate

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bentley, Mary
  • Moore-Bentley, Mary Ann
Birth

6 January 1865
Braidwood, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1 September 1953
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation