People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lindsey, Lady (1862–1931)

Lady Bertie, c1890 Messrs. Kerry and Jones photographers

Lady Bertie, c1890 Messrs. Kerry and Jones photographers

Australian Town and Country Journal (Sydney), 15 February 1890, p 33

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Lady Bertie, c1890 Messrs. Kerry and Jones photographers

Lady Bertie, c1890 Messrs. Kerry and Jones photographers

Australian Town and Country Journal (Sydney), 15 February 1890, p 33

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cox, Millicent Emma
  • Bertie, Lady
  • Albemarle, Millicent Emma
Birth

30 September 1862
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

17 August 1931
London, Middlesex, England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence