People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Leyland, Janet Robbins (1900–1989)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Leyland, Janet Robbins (1900–1989)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/leyland-janet-robbins-22092/text, accessed 19 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bartholomew, Janet Robbins
Birth

4 April 1900
Liverpool, England

Death

7 December 1989
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage