People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lewers, Mabel Priscilla (1870–1950)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Lewers, Mabel Priscilla (1870–1950)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lewers-mabel-priscilla-22637/text, accessed 3 April 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Garland, Mabel Priscilla
Birth

1870

Death

23 March 1950
Kyneton, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence