People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lewers, Hettie Margaret (Margo) (1908–1978)

artist

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Plate, Hettie
Birth

23 April 1908
Mosman, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 February 1978
Emu Plains, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation