People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Levy, Rebecca Charlotte (Lottie) (1872–1956)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Levy, Rebecca Charlotte (Lottie) (1872–1956)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/levy-rebecca-charlotte-lottie-22205/text, accessed 20 July 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Phillips, Rebecca Charlotte
Birth

20 November 1872
Balaclava, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

June 1956
Folkestone, Kent, England

Religious Influence