People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Levy, Pearl Mable (1907–1997)

Pearl Appleton, c. 1932 from Fairfax archive of glass plate negatives

Pearl Appleton, c. 1932 from Fairfax archive of glass plate negatives

nla.pic-vn6297183, National Library of Australia

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Levy, Pearl Mable (1907–1997)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/levy-pearl-mable-20357/text, accessed 25 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Pearl Appleton, c. 1932 from Fairfax archive of glass plate negatives

Pearl Appleton, c. 1932 from Fairfax archive of glass plate negatives

nla.pic-vn6297183, National Library of Australia

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Appleton, Pearl Mabel
  • Edwards, Pearl Mabel
  • Pfeiffer, Pearl Mabel
Birth

1907
Australia

Death

30 July 1997
Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia