People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Levy, Olive Mary (1907–1983)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Levy, Olive Mary (1907–1983)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/levy-olive-mary-22116/text, accessed 21 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Costello, Olive Mary
  • Ellis, Olive Mary
Birth

1907
London, Middlesex, England

Death

14 December 1983
Palm Beach, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cirrhosis of the liver

Cultural Heritage