People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Levy, Martha (1787–1861)

Did not come to Australia.

Citation details

'Levy, Martha (1787–1861)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/levy-martha-22965/text32315, accessed 22 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Levi, Martha
Birth

1787
London, Middlesex, England

Death

5 August 1861
London, Middlesex, England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence