People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Levy, Helena Katherine (1900–1990)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Oldershaw, Helena Katherine
Birth

21 May 1900
Surrey, England

Death

21 May 1990
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

cancer (liver)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence