People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Levy, Gwendoline (1873–1960)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Levy, Gwendoline (1873–1960)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/levy-gwendoline-20442/text, accessed 22 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Marks, Gwendoline
Birth

1873
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

25 May 1960
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence