People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Levy, Bertha (1872–1928)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Levy, Bertha (1872–1928)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/levy-bertha-20440/text, accessed 22 September 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Meyer, Bertha
Birth

1872
Liverpool, Merseyside, England

Death

21 March 1928
Liverpool, Merseyside, England

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence