People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Levinson, Bertha (1816–1876)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Levinson, Bertha (1816–1876)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/levinson-bertha-21757/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Moses, Bertha
Birth

1816
Pila, Poland

Death

28 November 1876
Carlton, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence