People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Levien, Harriet (1783–1862)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Levien, Harriet (1783–1862)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/levien-harriet-29626/text, accessed 26 May 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Salamons, Harriet
Birth

28 May 1783
London, Middlesex, England

Death

10 November 1862
Woolloomooloo, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship