People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Levi, Sarah (1837–1864)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Levi, Sarah (1837–1864)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/levi-sarah-27085/text, accessed 26 May 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Levy, Sarah
Birth

1837
Tasmania, Australia

Death

21 March 1864
Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

typhoid fever

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence