People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Levi, Ellen Blanche (1869–1947)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Levi, Ellen Blanche (1869–1947)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/levi-ellen-blanche-21424/text, accessed 22 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Joel, Ellen Blanche
Birth

1869
New Zealand

Death

6 January 1947
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

cancer (stomach)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence