People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Levey, Sara Emma (1804–1873)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Evening News (Sydney), 20 November 1873, p 2

Citation details

'Levey, Sara Emma (1804–1873)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/levey-sara-emma-29416/text, accessed 24 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wilson, Sara Emma
Birth

2 December 1804
London, Middlesex, England

Death

17 November 1873
Dawes Point, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship