People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lesser, Gladys Mascotte (1894–1967)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Lesser, Gladys Mascotte (1894–1967)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lesser-gladys-mascotte-21372/text, accessed 16 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Woolf, Gladys Mascotte
Birth

1894
Mansfield, Victoria, Australia

Death

3 March 1967
South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

emphysema

Religious Influence