People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lefroy, Jessie Emily (1863–1953)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Paley, Jessie Emily
Birth

1863

Death

26 November 1953
Carnarvon, Western Australia, Australia