People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lefroy, Flora Mary (1867–1958)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Lefroy, Flora Mary (1867–1958)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lefroy-flora-mary-18153/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Barrett-Lennard, Flora Mary
Birth

7 May 1867
Beverley, Western Australia, Australia

Death

2 August 1958
Western Australia, Australia