People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Leeper, Adeline Marian (1855–1893)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Leeper, Adeline Marian (1855–1893)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/leeper-adeline-marian-23034/text, accessed 26 September 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Allen, Adeline Marian
Birth

1855

Death

30 June 1893
Rose Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia