People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lee, William (1794–1870)

settler

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Pantoney, William
Birth

1794
Norfolk Island, Australia

Death

18 November 1870
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation