People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lee, Olivia Margaret (1840–1913)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Lee, Olivia Margaret (1840–1913)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lee-olivia-margaret-26103/text, accessed 21 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Williamson, Olivia Margaret
Birth

1840
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 December 1913
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence