People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lee, Margaret Stella (Meg) (1923–1987)

actress

Margaret Stella Lee, by Norm Danvers, 1960

Margaret Stella Lee, by Norm Danvers, 1960

State Library of New South Wales, 07753

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Margaret Stella Lee, by Norm Danvers, 1960

Margaret Stella Lee, by Norm Danvers, 1960

State Library of New South Wales, 07753

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hogg, Margaret Stella
  • Lee, Margo
  • Brooks, Margaret Stella
Birth

20 June 1923
Leichhardt, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

16 October 1987
St Leonards, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (breast)

Religious Influence
Occupation