People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lee, Jean (1919–1951)

murderer

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wright, Marjorie Jean
  • Brees, Jean
Birth

10 December 1919
Dubbo, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 February 1951
Coburg, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

executed

Religious Influence
Occupation