People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lee, Ida Louisa (1865–1943)

historical geographer

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Marriott, Ida Louisa
Birth

11 February 1865
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Death

3 October 1943
Norwich, Norfolk, England

Occupation