People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lee, Fanny Eleanor (1832–1905)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Lee, Fanny Eleanor (1832–1905)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lee-fanny-eleanor-28610/text, accessed 18 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Tindale, Fanny Eleanor
Birth

7 October 1832
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 January 1905
Double Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage