People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ledwidge, John C. (1832–1873)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Ledwidge, John C. (1832–1873)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ledwidge-john-c-26090/text, accessed 15 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ledwridge, John C.
Birth

26 July 1832
Campbelltown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1 July 1873
Hay, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis

Cultural Heritage
Occupation