People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Leakey, Caroline Woolmer (1827–1881)

author

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Keese, Oliné
Birth

8 March 1827
Exeter, Devon, England

Death

12 July 1881
Exeter, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation