People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lazarus, Frances (1843–1873)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Lazarus, Frances (1843–1873)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lazarus-frances-20718/text, accessed 16 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lee, Frances
Birth

1843

Death

27 September 1873
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence