People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lawson, William (Will) (1876–1957)

author

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Quilp N
Birth

2 September 1876
Gateshead, Tyne and Wear, England

Death

13 October 1957
Randwick, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation