People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lawson, Caroline (1802–1875)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Lawson, Caroline (1802–1875)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lawson-caroline-28360/text, accessed 23 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Icely, Caroline
Birth

20 May 1802
Plymouth, Devon, England

Death

3 July 1875
Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship