People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lawson, Adelaide (1838–1934)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Examiner (Launceston, Tas), 14 May 1934, p 1
  • funeral, Examiner (Launceston, Tas), 17 May 1934, p 5

Citation details

'Lawson, Adelaide (1838–1934)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lawson-adelaide-26263/text, accessed 13 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lucas, Adelaide
Birth

15 May 1838
Longford, Tasmania, Australia

Death

12 May 1934
Longford, Tasmania, Australia

Religious Influence