People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Laverack, Mary Ann (1819–1855)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Bell’s Life in Sydney (NSW) 24 November 1855, p 3

Citation details

'Laverack, Mary Ann (1819–1855)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/laverack-mary-ann-24252/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Robinson, Mary Ann
Birth

1819
England

Death

16 November 1855
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage