People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Laver, Edith Beatrice (1885–1951)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Attewell, Edith Beatrice
Birth

1885
England

Death

20 October 1951
East Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia