People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Laver, Agnes Grant (1872–1960)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Laver, Agnes Grant (1872–1960)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/laver-agnes-grant-18756/text, accessed 18 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Robertson, Agnes Grant
Birth

30 June 1872
Victoria, Australia

Death

18 November 1960
Warrandyte, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage