People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Laurence, Ellen Julia (1850–1935)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Laurence, Ellen Julia (1850–1935)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/laurence-ellen-julia-25424/text, accessed 20 March 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Underwood, Ellen Julia
Birth

18 November 1850
Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 February 1935
Roseville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence