People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Latour, Loma Kyle (1902–1964)

sculptor

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lautour, Loma
  • Turnbull, Loma
  • Jamieson, Loma
  • Lindsay, Loma
Birth

16 May 1902
Moulamein, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 December 1964
Greenslopes, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation