People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Larkin, Sophia Jane (1838–1916)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Larkin, Sophia Jane (1838–1916)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/larkin-sophia-jane-26054/text, accessed 23 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brooker, Sophia Jane
  • Bentley, Sophia Jane
Birth

19 July 1838
Campbelltown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 February 1916
Redfern, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (stomach)

Religious Influence