People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Larkin, Mary Ann (1845–1911)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rennix, Mary Ann
Birth

7 April 1845
Raymond Terrace, New South Wales, Australia

Death

21 February 1911
Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence