People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lansell, Lady Edith Florence (Gwendoline) (1888–1952)

sportswoman, philanthopist

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Frew, Edith Florence
Birth

20 February 1888
Mount Gambier, South Australia, Australia

Death

3 August 1952
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence