People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lansell, Edith Harriett (1856–1934)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Lansell, Edith Harriett (1856–1934)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lansell-edith-harriett-18894/text, accessed 20 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bassford, Edith Harriett
Birth

1856
Tamworth, Staffordshire, England

Death

1934
Bendigo, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage