People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lansell, Bedelia Mary (1842–1880)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Lansell, Bedelia Mary (1842–1880)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lansell-bedelia-mary-18902/text, accessed 22 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Jarvis, Bedelia Mary
  • Mulqueeny, Bedelia Mary
Birth

1842
Victoria, Australia

Death

20 September 1880
Prahran, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage