People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Langley, Sarah Maria (1821–1902)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lawson, Sarah Maria
  • Hallen, Sarah Maria
Birth

15 May 1821
Prospect, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 March 1902
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence