People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Langley, Mary Margaret (1883–1948)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Langley, Mary Margaret (1883–1948)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/langley-mary-margaret-24236/text, accessed 21 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stewart, Mary Margaret
  • Murphy, Mary Margaret
Birth

1883
Bombala, New South Wales, Australia

Death

16 October 1948
Bombala, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence