People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Langley, Catherine (1873–1911)

policeman's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Tierney, Catherine
Birth

27 August 1873
South Australia, Australia

Death

26 December 1911
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Religious Influence