People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Langlands, Winifred (1850–1889)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Foord, Winifred
Birth

1850

Death

22 February 1889
Horsham, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

typhoid fever

Religious Influence