People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Langlands, Betsey (1806–1898)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ritchie, Betsey
Birth

1806
Fife, Scotland

Death

25 March 1898
Horsham, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship