People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lang, Lucy (1817–1874)

Lucy Petersen married John Lang on 16 February 1939 at St John the Baptist Church, Yorkshire, England.

Citation details

'Lang, Lucy (1817–1874)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lang-lucy-28004/text35735, accessed 22 February 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Petersen, Lucy
Birth

25 February 1817
Wakefield, Yorkshire, England

Death

17 August 1874
Viareggia, Tuscany, Italy

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence