People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lane, Eliza Jane (1832–1871)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Lane, Eliza Jane (1832–1871)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lane-eliza-jane-30135/text, accessed 3 April 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cape, Eliza Jane
Birth

1 March 1832
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

3 April 1871
South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage